Expired contract

Notice of Contract Award_PACE Pilot Zendesk CRM and Professional Services

Details

Supplier(s)
CIPTEX LTD
Value
GBP 197,659.2
Duration
2 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 June 2020

Tender description

Notice of Contract Award under Crown Commercial Framework RM1557.11 lot 2 Cloud Software - Services Procured CRM System Zendesk licences and professional services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published15 June 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2022

About the buyer

Money And Pensions Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Notice of Contract Award_PACE Pilot Zendesk CRM and Professional Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Notice of Contract Award_PACE Pilot Zendesk CRM and Professional Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Money And Pensions Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.