Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Supplier(s)
Webropol Oy
Value
GBP 1,050,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
18 June 2020

Tender description

The provision of hosting and ongoing support for software in which the contracting authority holds a perpetual licence and which is used to support the administration of employee engagement IT system throughout Scotland for NHS bodies and health and social care partnerships. The provision of hosting and ongoing support for software in which the contracting authority holds a perpetual licence and which is used to support the administration of the employee engagement IT system throughout Scotland for NHS bodies and health and social care partnerships. The proposed contract will provide continuity of service based upon the existing solution in which there has been significant prior investment, development of expertise within the user community and on which current operational processes rely. As a result there is no financially or administratively reasonable or viable alternative to the current system to meet the needs of the service during the minimum period of the proposed contract. The proposed contract will be for a minimum period of 7 years and termination thereafter by notice of 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published18 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.