Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
16 June 2020

Tender description

ABP use in house and cloud provided technologies for the provision of corporate Information Technology systems (IT) and company specific operational technology (OT). Introduction of tool based and subscription-based service to record, monitor and report identified threats to combat electronic based attacks. ABP are requesting this service to be provided over a 3-year period to allow the gradual integration of monitoring systems and to maximise benefits for both parties involved. Please provide relevant company/organisation name, the composition of the supply chain, indicating which member of the supply chain will be responsible for the elements of the requirement. (For example; Any support resources that are not a direct employee of your company are likely to be subcontracted labour) (Note: ultimate responsibility lies with the prime contractor).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published16 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Associated British Ports is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Associated British Ports.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.