Closed tender

Invitation to Tender for Authorising Engineers (Lift) Services for East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust

Details

Value
GBP 40,500
Topic
Lifting and handling equipment
Published
19 June 2020
Submission
16 July 2020

Tender description

NHS Commercial Solutions is carrying out this Tender process on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust. The Trust is represented by 2gether Support Services and a contract will be entered into between the Successful Tenderer and 2gether Support Services on behalf of East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust. The Trust intends to award a three-year contract to a single supplier for this service. There will be a further option to extend the contract for a 2x12-months period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 June 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 July 2020

About the buyer

Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Authorising Engineers (Lift) Services for East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Invitation to Tender for Authorising Engineers (Lift) Services for East Kent Hospitals University NHS Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.