Awarded contract
Inspection, Servicing & Maintenance of Patient Lifting Equipment
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Grampian
- Supplier(s)
- ARJO UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 675,000
- Topic
- Lifting equipment for health care sector
- Published
- 19 June 2020
Tender description
Inspection, servicing & maintenance of patient lifting equipment including Hoist, Hi-Lo baths etc.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 March 2020
- Completed: Award published19 June 2020Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Grampian is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
- 42416300 · Hoists
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-grampian.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Inspection, Servicing & Maintenance of Patient Lifting Equipment.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Inspection, Servicing & Maintenance of Patient Lifting Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,505£213.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Grampian.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 75£22.0m
- 70£57.5m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
