Awarded contract
Award of contract for Leased Vehicles - University of Aberdeen
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Daimler Fleet Management UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 95,000
- Topic
- Passenger cars
- Published
- 18 June 2020
Tender description
Award of contract following mini competition against CCS FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR VEHICLE LEASE & FLEET MANAGEMENT RM6096 LOT 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2020
- Completed: Award published18 June 2020Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
- 34115000 · Other passenger cars
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of contract for Leased Vehicles - University of Aberdeen.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Passenger Transport
Related topics
Topics related to Award of contract for Leased Vehicles - University of Aberdeen, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,645£45.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
