Awarded contract
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Unknown Architects
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 8 June 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Denbighshire local bus services 2016. Denbighshire local bus services 2016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2015
- Completed: Award published8 June 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Denbighshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@denbighshire-county-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Denbighshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 253£399.2m
- 158£804.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 85£24.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
