The Provision of CCTV Maintenance and CCTV Installation Services for BCP Public Space
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chroma Vision Ltd
- Value
- GBP 925,102
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Closed-circuit television cameras
- Published
- 10 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council (BCP Council) seek Tenders for the provision of CCTV maintenance services and minor CCTV installation works for a period of 5 years, with the option to extend the contract annually for a further 2 years.\r \r The successful supplier will be responsible for the maintenance of all CCTV and associated works at all of the Council sites as detailed in 'Appendix 1 - Specification - CCTV Maintenance'. \r \r The Council currently has 575 cameras in operation in various locations across Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole. Details of the equipment located in Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole are listed in Appendices 2 - 4 of the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
90 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of CCTV Maintenance and CCTV Installation Services for BCP Public Space.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of CCTV Maintenance and CCTV Installation Services for BCP Public Space, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
