Awarded contract

Protective and safety clothing

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Topic
Wipes
Published
8 June 2020

Tender description

Personal protective equipment (PPE) necessitated by the Covid-19 pandemic. The Scottish Ministers have placed a single-supplier framework agreement for the provision of personal protective equipment (PPE) to organisations (outwith the NHS and the regulated care sector) which provide essential public services with a risk of exposure to the Covid-19 virus.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141118 · Wipes
  • 33735100 · Protective goggles
  • 33741300 · Hand sanitizer
  • 33922000 · Cadaver transport bags
  • 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Protective and safety clothing, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.