Awarded contract

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
10 June 2020

Tender description

Following an in-depth review of current capability and system performance, the current Finance and CRM systems were highlighted as an area in need of investment. CPI believe that in order to improve the current capability, either new systems must be purchased or the current systems require upgrades. In order to ensure efficiencies and enable seamless data transfer between systems, CPI seek a fully integrated CRM and Finance system, which is supported in its integrated state by the manufacturer and any third party support partner. This tender is split into 2 lots: Lot 1: Integrated CRM and Finance System Purchase Lot 2: Sage partner for upgrades to existing systems and provision of ongoing day to day support. This lot is for the purchase of a new integrated CRM and Finance solution, with provision of ongoing support, through additional licenses, upgrades, modifications, maintenance and after sales support. This lot is for the upgrade to the existing infrastructure, with provision of ongoing support through additional licenses, upgrades, modifications, maintenance and after sales support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.