Heating Installation Programme 2020-21
Details
- Buyer
- Sanctuary Housing Association
- Value
- GBP 11,100,000
- Topic
- Boiler installations
- Published
- 8 June 2020
- Submission
- 6 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract is to undertake a programme of gas boiler and air source heat pump installations at various properties located throughout England. The Group are seeking to award up to 3 contracts from the Lots outlined in the tender documentation. Suppliers may bid for all available lots and there is no restriction to the amount of lots a bidder can win. However, bidders must satisfy Sanctuary that they have the resources in place to deliver each lot, and multiple lots, from the responses to the quality questions. Suppliers must also demonstrate that they have the minimum turnover levels required for each lot, and where multiple lots are bid for.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2020
About the buyer
Sanctuary Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42160000 · Boiler installations
- 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
- 51120000 · Installation services of mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sanctuary-housing-association.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heating Installation Programme 2020-21.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction Works & Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Heating Installation Programme 2020-21, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sanctuary Housing Association.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
