GB-Manchester: RLWC2021 - Tournament Accreditation, Volunteer and Workforce Management Systems
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 8 June 2020
- Submission
- 6 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Rugby League World Cup 2021 are seeking to appoint a supplier(s) for the supply of an accreditation, volunteer and workforce management system for the Rugby League World Cup 2021 tournament. Preference is being given to a single system that can deliver all aspects of the specification (Lot 1) due to the inherent integration benefits and the clarity of working with a single supplier. However, Lots 2 and 3 will also be considered to determine whether the benefits of two separate systems outweigh the benefits of a fully integrated single system. Lot 1: Single system Lot 2: Accreditation System Lot 3: Workforce & Volunteer Management System To view the tender documents and/or submit a bid, please log into Delta and use Access Code: G48ZRFMY2J Please note that the deadline for 'Expressions of Interest' on this contract notice is the deadline for the actual bids. To bid for this contract, you must submit your bid by this deadline. For more information on how to access the Delta portal, please email procurement@rlwc2021.com and ask for a copy of the Supplier Guide.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 July 2020
About the buyer
Rugby League World Cup 2021 Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rugby-league-world-cup-2021-limited.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Manchester: RLWC2021 - Tournament Accreditation, Volunteer and Workforce Management Systems.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Manchester: RLWC2021 - Tournament Accreditation, Volunteer and Workforce Management Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 987£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
