CPU 3994 (ADC) New Settlement Feasibility Study
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aecom
- Value
- GBP 82,564
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Economic research services
- Published
- 9 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ashfield District Council is seeking tenders for a consultant to undertake a 'New Settlements' Study. The Study is intended to provide an independent opinion and evidence base to determine whether two new settlements are a realistic option for supporting future growth in Ashfield. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN471484
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 April 2020
- Completed: Award published9 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79311400 · Economic research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 3994 (ADC) New Settlement Feasibility Study.
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
- Open tender
Research and Insights RM6126
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 3994 (ADC) New Settlement Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
