Awarded contract

Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

Details

Buyer
Believe Housing Limited
Supplier(s)
MJF Group
Value
GBP 667,423
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
8 June 2020

Tender description

The contract is for the provision of building and window cleaning services to believe housing offices, community centres, sheltered housing units and flat blocks (communal areas). The contract duration is 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years. Bidders should note that for reasons of confidentiality, employee TUPE information will be password protected and the password will be made available on receipt of the signed confidentiality agreement via the eProcurement portal. The contract is for the provision of building and window cleaning services to believe housing offices, community centres, sheltered housing units and flat blocks (communal areas). The contract duration is 3 years with an option to extend for a further 2 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2020
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Believe Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
  • 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
  • 90919000 · Office, school and office equipment cleaning services
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Believe Housing Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.