Awarded contract

Accommodation, building and window cleaning services

Details

Buyer
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries)
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
Published
10 June 2020

Tender description

The economic operator shall provide the following services: — cleaning Services to include but not limited to the following: cleaning of communal areas including entrances, hallways, corridors, lifts, driveways and paths. Cleaning of void properties and offices as required. — the contract will cover the whole of Northern Ireland. The economic operator shall provide the following services: — cleaning Services to include but not limited to the following: Cleaning of communal areas including entrances, hallways, corridors, lifts, driveways and paths. Cleaning of void properties and offices as required. — The contract will cover the whole of Northern Ireland.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
  • 90918000 · Bin-cleaning services
  • 90919200 · Office cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Accommodation, building and window cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,962
    £88.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.