UK SBS - CR20050 - Economic Implications and Benefits Assessment of an Updated UKRI Open Access (OA) Policy for Peer Reviewed Research Articles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ALMA ECONOMICS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 98,000
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 2 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The final date and time for the submission of bids was Monday, 27th April 2020 at 11:00am. This project will enable UKRI to to understand to understand how the costs of publishing for OA have changed with the rise in OA and more broadly what the potential economic and cost implications of the proposed new OA policy are for three key stakeholder groups. This contract was awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the Mini Competition Document. This has been sourced via the RM6018 - CCS Research Marketplace DPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 May 2020
- Completed: Award published2 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 October 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS - CR20050 - Economic Implications and Benefits Assessment of an Updated UKRI Open Access (OA) Policy for Peer Reviewed Research Articles.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
