Closed tender

Supply and Delivery only of Facing Bricks to Weetwood Road, Wooler

Details

Value
GBP 172,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
1 June 2020
Submission
8 June 2020

Tender description

To supply and deliver facing bricks to Weetwood Road, Wooler. Delivery in full loads ex works & mechanical off load of:- 206,000 Wienerberger Windmill Orange multi brick 65mm 224,000 Wienerberger Windmill Golden multi brick 65mm Delivery will be taken in full loads therefore no price for any part load charges are required. Tender documentation can be found on the NEPO Portal reference number DN480419.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 June 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 June 2020

About the buyer

Advance Northumberland Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

25 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery only of Facing Bricks to Weetwood Road, Wooler.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Advance Northumberland Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.