Awarded contract
Renewal of Membership and Licencing Fees to ITSO- Smartcard Ticketing Technology paltform.
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- ITSO LTD
- Value
- GBP 25,374
- Duration
- 10 years
- Published
- 5 June 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Renewal of Membership and Licencing Fees to ITSO - for Smartcard ticketing technology. Which covers all aspects of transport upto back office. Keywords: Travel, Concessionary, bus passes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published5 June 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
