Awarded contract

Partnership agreement Dft & Transport for East Midlands

Details

Value
GBP 109,350
Duration
9 years
Published
1 June 2020

Tender description

9 years left of agreement, Leic contribution is £12,150 p.a Purpose is Improvements to rail infrastructure and services, improve accessibility to jobs across the region. Support development of rail based distribution businesses. No procurement activity involved. Payment is to Nottingham City Council for the next 9 years, to be paid annually.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 June 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 June 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.