Neighbourhood Mental Health Team - UID4640
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Big Life Company
- Value
- GBP 2,027,602
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 2 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender is for the procurement of a lead provider to manage, develop and deliver a multi-agency mental health team. This tender will be conducted under the Light Touch Regime of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Duration: 3 years with an option to extend for 2 years. Estimated annual value: £408,330. Prices to be fixed for the duration of the contract. Details can be found in the attached tender documentation. Note that: All questions and/or requests for clarifications must be uploaded onto the 'Messages' section of The Chest portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2019
- Completed: Award published2 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2024
About the buyer
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tameside-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Neighbourhood Mental Health Team - UID4640.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
