Expired contract
Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme (2020)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GRG Public Resources Limited
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 1 June 2020
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
The estimated values shown in this Contract Notice relate to costs which are expected to be incurred by the PCC/CFA. They exclude Statutory Fee values.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
Cheshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme (2020), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 173£85.4m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
