Expired contract
Award Notice: Ministry of Justice PTTP/MoJo Automation Build
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Axians Networks Limited
- Value
- GBP 109,510
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 4 June 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is for transparency purposes. This requirement was awarded through the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 11/ Digital Marketplace Framework. Lot 3 used.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2020
- Completed: Award published4 June 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2021
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award Notice: Ministry of Justice PTTP/MoJo Automation Build.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
