UK SBS - CR20047 - Economic Impact of Robotics & Autonomous Systems (RAS) Across UK Sectors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- London Economics Limited
- Value
- GBP 49,800
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 28 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The final date and time for the submission of bids was Tuesday, 5th May 2020 at 11:00am. This project will enable the Future Sectors team to understand where the key future economic opportunities lie for RAS uptake across the wider economy. Given the recent technological advancements in RAS, we now require a more advanced understanding of where the economic gains from this technology will be greatest. This contract was awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the Mini Competition Document. This has been sourced via the BIS Research & Evaluation Framework CR150025 LOT 5.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2020
- Completed: Award published28 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 September 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS - CR20047 - Economic Impact of Robotics & Autonomous Systems (RAS) Across UK Sectors.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
