PROJ10062 - Evaluation of the Research on Improving Systems of Education (RISE) Programme Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- Ecory's UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 701,274
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 26 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RISE aims to understand how education systems can unlock quality learning outcomes for all, including those facing multiple disadvantages. It goes beyond research on individual education interventions and instead focuses on the set of changes that is required to transform the way the education system works to deliver learning.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 April 2020
- Completed: Award published26 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
