Awarded contract

Motor vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 91,494
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
26 May 2020

Tender description

Short term hire of [40] light commercial vehicles (LCVs). Sellafield Ltd has [40] light commercial vehicles, cars through to vans, that have completed their lease agreements and have transferred into a short-term hire agreement with the original leaseholder. The hire agreement is for a maximum period of 12 months. During the 12 month period the market will be engaged through the Crown Commercial Framework RM6096 and the vehicles will be either replaced or removed from service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published26 May 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 34111000 · Estate and saloon cars
  • 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Motor vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Motor vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.