IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Microsoft Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 28 May 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The authority requires a dedicated amount of microsoft dynamics solution architects to undertake the rapid configuration of its Microsoft Dynamics CRM solution to deploy a contact tracing application across Wales within 14 days of contract award. The authority requires the rapid development/configuration of a Microsoft Dynamics CRM solution to deliver a contact tracing solution within 14 days of award. This procurement does not include software licences. As part of the delivery of this procurement,t he contractor has been required to deliver a fully operational and integrated (within the authorities active directory and azure tenant) prototype of the solution within 48 hours of contract award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 May 2020
- Completed: Award published28 May 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Velindre University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@velindre-university-nhs-trust.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,485£14.9bn
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Velindre University NHS Trust.
- 40£31.8m
- 34£25.4m
- 7£959.9k
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
