Hospital and related services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 26 May 2020
- Submission
- 29 June 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply of reusable sterile and non sterile cleanroom clothing and mop rental, purchase and laundry service within the boundaries of the peninsula purchasing and supply alliance. This procurement is being managed by the peninsula purchasing and supply alliance on behalf of Royal Devon and Exeter NHS Foundation Trust acting for itself and the following organisations: • Northern Devon Healthcare NHS Trust, • Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust, • Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust, • Torbay and South Devon NHS Foundation Trust, • University Hospitals Plymouth NHS Trust, • Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust, • Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Trust, • North Bristol NHS Trust, • University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust, • Royal United Hospital Bath NHS Foundation Trust. Please note the above-named Trusts are participating in the contract. Additional Trusts may join at a later date. Supply of a reusable sterile and non sterile cleanroom clothing and mop rental, purchase and laundry service to pharmacy aseptic services and nuclear medicine departments. Please see the invitation to tender documents for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 June 2020
About the buyer
Royal Devon and Exeter NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
- 98311000 · Laundry-collection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-and-exeter-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-and-exeter-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-and-exeter-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-and-exeter-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-and-exeter-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-devon-and-exeter-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hospital and related services.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Hospital and related services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Devon and Exeter NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
