Expired contract

HCC 10/19 - Provision of Supply Teacher Framework for Herts for Learning - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 60,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
27 May 2020

Tender description

Herts for Learning went out to procurement for the provision of a call-off framework of preferred suppliers to be used by all Herts for Learning client schools & settings to provide suitably qualified, compliant staffing solutions on short notice. This procurement process has now concluded and the Framework has been awarded. The estimated total value of the Contract is £60,000,000.00 and is for the Four (4) year period of the Framework. Successful Suppliers are: Engage Partners Ltd Moore Teachers Ltd Ranstad Public Services Step Teachers Ltd Contract Notice no. 2019/S 208-507922 Award Notice no. 2020/S 031-074064

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published27 May 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2024

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.