External Balcony Decking Renewal
Details
- Topic
- Balcony work
- Published
- 28 May 2020
- Submission
- 13 July 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
External renewal of protruding balcony decking to a number of identified high rise blocks within the WCHG property stock (M22 & M23 post codes). The key areas will include the safe removal of the current timber composite decking and disposal from site. Installation of the product Ali-deck Aluminium Decking to the protruding balconies. Scaffolding will be required to access the balconies and carry out the renewal works. Additional information: To express interest and to access the tender documents, please go to our eTendering portal: https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/wchg/aspx/Home Please note the Contract Start & End dates in Contracts Finder are NOT fixed, as they will be discussed and agreed with the successful Contractor. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 July 2020
About the buyer
Wythenshawe Community Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262900 · Balcony work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wythenshawe-community-housing-group.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Balcony Decking Renewal.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wythenshawe Community Housing Group.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
