Archaeological services
Details
- Buyer
- Cavan County Council
- Value
- EUR 350,000
- Topic
- Excavation work at archaeological sites
- Published
- 29 May 2020
- Submission
- 3 July 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contract involves the provision of archaeological consultancy services required in advance of construction of the proposed N55 Corduff to South of Killydoon Realignment Scheme, Section B. Refer to tender documents for further details. The contract involves the provision of archaeological consultancy services required in advance of construction of the proposed N55 Corduff to South of Killydoon Realignment Scheme, Section B. Refer to tender documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2020
About the buyer
Cavan County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112450 · Excavation work at archaeological sites
- 71351720 · Geophysical surveys of archaeological sites
- 71351914 · Archaeological services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cavan-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Archaeological services.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cavan County Council.
- 71£1.5bn
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
