Expired contract
DHSC - NHSX and NHSE/I joint CYPMH Digital Project - Contract with FutureGov Ltd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TPXimpact Limited
- Value
- GBP 107,415
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 19 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice following award of three month contract for DHSC - NHSX and NHSE/I joint CYPMH Digital Project to FutureGov Ltd
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2020
- Completed: Award published19 May 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC - NHSX and NHSE/I joint CYPMH Digital Project - Contract with FutureGov Ltd.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 227£487.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
