DHSC - Covid-19: NHSX Technical Consultancy Support for Mental Health Work stream
Details
- Supplier(s)
- R M Banathy Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 49,410
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 18 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice following award of three month contract to R M Banathy Consulting Limited, to provide Technical Consultancy Support for Mental Health Work stream at NHSX.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2020
- Completed: Award published18 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 July 2020
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC - Covid-19: NHSX Technical Consultancy Support for Mental Health Work stream.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to DHSC - Covid-19: NHSX Technical Consultancy Support for Mental Health Work stream, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
