Expired contract

Cleaning services

Details

Value
GBP 1,100,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
22 May 2020

Tender description

This contract award notice is to inform the market that a contract has been awarded to provide a building cleaning service to some of Berneslai Homes premises including communal areas at independent living schemes, flats and office bases.The contract will have a maximum duration of 5 years from the 1 May 2020 until the 30 April 2025. The tender process was a restricted tender process, the first stage being the completion of the selection questionnaire. Following evaluation of these responses five suppliers were invited to tender for the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 May 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 February 2025

About the buyer

Berneslai Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cleaning services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Berneslai Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.