Closed tender

SBC Prj 1586A Leigh Library - Relaying of front elevation of roof and repairs to guttering

Details

Value
GBP 45,000
Topic
Roof-tiling work
Published
11 May 2020
Submission
3 June 2020

Tender description

The Council are seeking a suitably qualified contractor for the relaying of the front elevation of the roof and repairs to guttering at Leigh Library. The procurement process will be conducted electronically via the Council's e-tender facility Pro-Contract: https://procurement.southend.gov.uk. You will need to register on the e-tender system where registration is free of charge. Once you have registered you will need to express an interest in this opportunity (E-Tender Project ID: DN476447), then look at My Opportunities where you will be able to view all the tender documents. Any tender queries in relation to this project must be raised through this system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 May 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 June 2020

About the buyer

Southend-on-Sea Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBC Prj 1586A Leigh Library - Relaying of front elevation of roof and repairs to guttering.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southend-on-Sea Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.