AHDB PR and Marketing representative for Japan
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sopexa Japan K.K
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 11 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award for a recruitment for a marketing agency to represent AHDB in Japan, supporting our activities and focusing on high end quality beef and lamb Additional information: Notification of awarded contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 June 2024
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AHDB PR and Marketing representative for Japan.
Related topics
Topics related to AHDB PR and Marketing representative for Japan, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
