Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 6 January 2020
- Submission
- 5 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The works to be undertaken shall include but are not limited to: — full fire, CCTV and alarm system visual condition check and condition report, identifying age and prospective life, — provision of a reactive and repair service for fire, CCTV and intruder alarms, — provision of bi-annual planned servicing and inspection of all fire and intruder alarms, — provision of annual planned servicing and inspection of all CCTV, — in addition the contractor will be required to carry out planned alterations to existing systems and quote for new systems as required without obligation from Test Valley Borough Council to proceed, — react to specified monitoring arrangement. Contract duration is 3 years with the option to extend by 2 years. Further information is available in the tender documents which are available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=31554&B=UK The works to be undertaken shall include but are not limited to: — full fire, CCTV and alarm system visual condition check and condition report, identifying age and prospective life, — provision of a reactive and repair service for fire, CCTV and intruder alarms, — provision of bi-annual planned servicing and inspection of all fire and intruder alarms, — provision of annual planned servicing and inspection of all CCTV, — in addition the contractor will be required to carry out planned alterations to existing systems and quote for new systems as required without obligation from Test Valley Borough Council to proceed, — react to specified monitoring arrangement. Contract duration is 3 years with the option to extend by 2 years. Further information is available in the tender documents which are available at https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=31554&B=UK
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 February 2020
About the buyer
Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
