Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Buyer
- Linstone Housing
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- Published
- 10 January 2020
- Submission
- 10 February 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Linstone Housing are seeking to establish a contract for the provision of responsive repair and voids property works maintenance services with a suitably experienced and qualified service provider. It is envisaged that the contract will commence not later than 1.4.2020 and will operate for a maximum of 2 years (with the option of annual 12-month extensions up to a maximum of a further 3 years) and will be delivered throughout Renfrewshire. The estimated value of the 2 year contract is 1 200 000 GBP and the estimated annual value of each 12-month optional extension is 600 000 GBP. The total estimated value for the potential 5-year length of the contract is 3 000 000 GBP (inclusive of the three twelve month optional extensions). Linstone Housing are seeking to establish a contract for the provision of responsive repair and voids property works maintenance services with a suitably experienced and qualified service provider. The contract is intended to commence not later than 1.4.2020 and will operate for a maximum of 2 years (with the option of 12-month annual extensions up to a further 3 years), subject to satisfactory performance of the successful bidder which will be measured through the key performance indicators. The contract will primarily be delivered in Linwood, Johnstone and Paisley, Renfrewshire. The anticipated contract value is approximately 600 000 GBP per annum (excluding VAT) based on the total anticipated value of Linstone Housing's responsive repairs, void works, and other services included in the contract. The total value (excluding VAT) of responsive repair services and void property works undertaken from 1.12.2018 - 30.11.2019 was 415 009 GBP. Interested parties are advised that a 'Meet the Buyer' event shall be held at the offices of Linstone Housing at 14.00 GMT on 28.1.2020. The event is free of charge and shall provide further information through an overview of Linstone Housing's requirements and how to complete the tender documentation. Places are limited and interested parties are restricted to 2 delegates per organisation. To record your interest, please email the name of your organisations delegates to alan.shanks@ada-cc.co.uk no later than 17.00 GMT on 24.1.2020. Places will be allocated on a first come first served basis and further information on the 'Meet the Buyer' Event schedule will be issued to registered delegates in advance of the event.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2020
About the buyer
Linstone Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Linstone Housing.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
