Evaluation of UKRI's Fund for International Collaboration
Details
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 8 January 2020
- Submission
- 14 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
**Please note this is not a call for competition** This is a PIN notice for a UK Research and Innovation requirement. The evaluation is to inform ongoing and future improvements to the fund to maximise the value of public funding (in particular, the possibility of future growth of the FIC) and demonstrate what the fund delivered for taxpayers and help UKRI build the evidence base on 'what works' in internationally collaborative Research and Innovation (R&I). The route to market will be via RM6018 Research Marketplace DPS. Agenda:- Introductions Overview of FIC Evaluation Expectations Procurement Overview Please refer to attachment 'UK SBS CR19105 NPIF FIC Evaluation - Pre-market engagement presentation document for more information. A market engagement event will be held on Monday, 20th January 2020, 11:30 - 16:00 in London. This will provide an opportunity for potential providers to find out more about the aims of the procurement and the process. Providers wishing to attend need to RSVP by 14th January 2020 at 14:00 stating their name, title, email and phone numbers - please note there is a restriction of up to two attendees per organisation. This information should be sent to the following email address: Research@uksbs.co.uk Please ensure that the subject heading for the email is as follows: CR19105 Market Engagement Event. It is anticipated that the tender documentation will be released in January 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published8 January 2020Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of UKRI's Fund for International Collaboration.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Evaluation of UKRI's Fund for International Collaboration, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
