EBCQ 19-039 Klargester Interceptor Integrity Inspections, Cleansing, Condition Survey Reports and Maintenance Repair Costs 2020
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 10 January 2020
- Submission
- 29 January 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a suitable Contractor to carry out Klargester Interceptor Integrity Inspections, Cleansing, Condition Survey Reports and Maintenance Repair Costs 2020 at the Council’s Merlin House Depot located on Merlin Way, Ilkeston (DE7 4RA), Rutland Sports Park Pavilion car park, Ilkeston (DE7 5GH), Rutland Golf Pavilion, Ilkeston (DE7 5GH) and Sandiacre Friesland Sports Centre car park, Sandiacre (NG10 5AE) Full details can be found in the invitation to quote documents. Keywords: Klargester Interceptor, Condition Survey Reports
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 January 2020
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCQ 19-039 Klargester Interceptor Integrity Inspections, Cleansing, Condition Survey Reports and Maintenance Repair Costs 2020.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
