Culture Mile Partnership model: Value Proposition and Business Model Consultancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anthony Impey
- Value
- GBP 29,975
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 6 January 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award to Anthony Impey, for the commission of providing consultancy services for reviewing the Culture Mile Network and establish the optimum form and business model for working with local partners over the next 2 years. Culture Mile aims to work in partnership with local businesses to transform the area in a way that is valuable and meaningful to them. We want to strengthen the local offer within the Culture Mile area by showcasing the businesses based there and supporting them to flourish. We want to ensure we are able to harness the energy and commitment of existing and future local partners in the most effective way, as part of a sustainable business model.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2019
- Completed: Award published6 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 June 2020
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Culture Mile Partnership model: Value Proposition and Business Model Consultancy.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
