Awarded contract

2183 Lincolnshire County Council- Highways 2020 Term Contract

Details

Value
GBP 762,000,000
Duration
12 years
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
6 January 2020

Tender description

24/12/2019 S248 The Council procured 3 partners to deliver a comprehensive and wide ranging highways maintenance contract to replace the current Lincolnshire Highways Alliance which is due to reach full term on the 31.3.2020. The procurement included 3 lots: Lot 1: Highway Works; Lot 2: Traffic Signals; Lot 3: Professional Services. The contract term for each lot is 6 years, with services commencing on the 1.4.2020, with the opportunity to extend the contract for an additional 6 years to a maximum term of 12 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 December 2019
  2. Completed: Award published6 January 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years

About the buyer

Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

292 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2183 Lincolnshire County Council- Highways 2020 Term Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2183 Lincolnshire County Council- Highways 2020 Term Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.