UK SBS - CR20028 - Understanding the Reasons for Incorporation
Details
- Value
- GBP 128,520.04
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 6 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** The final date and time for the submission of bids was Monday, 20th April 2020 at 11:00am. The proposed research will help us understand what value different owners of incorporated companies place on incorporation and see if we can segment the incorporated company population into different groupings with different willingness to pay. This will help us understand the impact of company register reform, and the resulting fee increases, on incentives to incorporate. For example, one possible output is a set of demand curves for incorporation. This contract was awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the Mini Competition Document. This has been sourced via the CCS Research Market Place DPS-RM6018. Additional information: About UK Shared Business Services UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) brings a commercial attitude to the public sector; helping our contracting authorities to improve efficiency, generate savings and modernise. Where UK SBS is not named as the Contracting Authority within the documentation, UK SBS will be acting as an agent on behalf of the Contracting Authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 May 2020
- Completed: Award published6 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS - CR20028 - Understanding the Reasons for Incorporation.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
