Expired contract

Sale & Disposal of secure and Non-Secure IT and Related Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
E-CYCLE LIMITED
Value
GBP 2,400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Computer-related services
Published
6 May 2020

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice for a Four-Year Service Contract with options to extend for a further three years for the Sale and Disposal of Secure and Non-Secure IT and Related Equipment. This includes but in not limited to the Collection, Re-cycling Sale and Disposal of Desktops, Laptops, Monitors, Printers, Servers, Keyboards and Scanners. This contract also includes the disposal of equipment containing data up to the security level of Secret.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

21 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Sale & Disposal of secure and Non-Secure IT and Related Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Sale & Disposal of secure and Non-Secure IT and Related Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.