Procurement of Criminal Defence Direct Services (CDD Services) in England and Wales from 1 June 2020
Details
- Buyer
- Legal Aid Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Watson Woodhouse Ltd
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 7 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Legal Aid Agency ("LAA") is inviting Applicants to respond to this Invitation To Tender ("ITT") for the opportunity to be awarded a Police Station Telephone Advice (PSTA) Contract 2020 to deliver CDD Services from 1 June 2020. The LAA intends to award one (1) additional PSTA Contract. This procurement process is designed to evaluate an Applicant's suitability to contract with us. This opportunity opens on 30 January 2020. The deadline for submitting Tenders is 9am on 2 March 2020. You must read the Information for Applicants ("IFA") for this procurement process before submitting your Tender. ` The IFA can be found in the 'Attachments' section of 'itt_656 - Specialist Questionnaire for CDD Services from 1 June 2020' or can be downloaded from the Gov.uk website: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/criminal-defence-direct-services-from-june-2020 We will accept questions about this IFA up until 17:00 on 10 February 2020. Questions must be submitted through the relevant e-Tendering message board. Further information on how to submit a question can be found in the IFA.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
Legal Aid Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Criminal Defence Direct Services (CDD Services) in England and Wales from 1 June 2020.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement of Criminal Defence Direct Services (CDD Services) in England and Wales from 1 June 2020, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Legal Aid Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
