Health services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,388,765
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 7 May 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
HQIP manage the Medical and Surgical Clinical Outcome Review Programme on behalf of NHS England, Welsh Government, the Scottish Government, the Northern Ireland Department of Health and the States of Jersey, Guernsey, and the Isle of Man as part of the National Clinical Audit and Patient Output Programme (NCAPOP). The Medical and Surgical Clinical Outcome Review Programme is one of four Clinical Outcome Review Programmes (previously known as confidential enquiries). The work of the programme also complements and contributes to the work of other agencies such as NICE, the Care Quality Commission (CQC), the Royal Colleges and academia that can help improve the quality and safety of healthcare delivery. The successful bidder will build on the experiences and achievements of the programme since its inception. Full details of the authority's requirements are set out in the specification document. Please follow the link to view the specification and to formally express your interest in this contract opportunity. Potential providers must complete the supplier registration form and declaration on the system and submit for approval before they can access the Invitation to Tender (ITT) which is a separate event. NB: this is a one stage process and the deadline given for the submission of complete tenders is the same as expressions of interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 February 2020
- Completed: Award published7 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 February 2023
About the buyer
The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85121200 · Medical specialist services
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
- 85148000 · Medical analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-healthcare-quality-improvement-partnership-hqip.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Healthcare Quality Improvement Partnership (HQIP).
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
