Awarded contract
Consultant services as Partnering Advisor under TPC form of Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 4i Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 160,779
- Duration
- 8 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 4 May 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of consultancy services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2019
- Completed: Award published4 May 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultant services as Partnering Advisor under TPC form of Contract.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
