Expired contract
#4. NHSX - Proximity (Contact Tracing) App: Mobile Delivery team contract with Zuhlke Engineering Ltd
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Zuhlke Engineering Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,074,240
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 5 May 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice following a G-Cloud 11 Award Zuhlke Engineering Ltd: #4. NHSX Proximity (Contact Tracing) App - Mobile delivery team contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2020
- Completed: Award published5 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 September 2020
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to #4. NHSX - Proximity (Contact Tracing) App: Mobile Delivery team contract with Zuhlke Engineering Ltd.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
