'Merit PRU' - School Extension - Mechanical Package
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Plumbing and sanitary works
- Published
- 27 April 2020
- Submission
- 18 May 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
'Unitas Stoke-on-Trent Ltd' will be acting as Principle Contractor for the works relating to a school extension and require the services of a Mechanical Sub-Contractor to complete the Works as detailed in the tender documentation. Site Address: Merit Pupil Referral Service, Willeton St., Bucknall, Stoke-on-Trent ST2 9JA Keywords: Plumbing, Sanitary, Mechanical
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 April 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 May 2020
About the buyer
Stoke-on-Trent City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stoke-on-trent-city-council.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 'Merit PRU' - School Extension - Mechanical Package.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stoke-on-Trent City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
