Awarded contract

Market and economic research; polling and statistics

Details

Buyer
Department for International Trade
Value
GBP 166,605
Topic
Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Published
1 May 2020

Tender description

The Department for International Trade (the ‘Customer’), has a requirement for the provision of research. The Secretary of State for the Department for International Trade (DIT) is the contracting authority responsible for the delivery of this requirement. The full specification is provided with the contract documents but in summary the requirement is for research to assess public attitudes to trade. The contract and the contract extensions are for a combined total of 13 months. The requirement has an estimated total value of GBP 166 605 (ex-VAT/inc-VAT) and this value includes any available contract option(s). The Department for International Trade (the ‘Customer’), has a requirement for the provision of research. The Secretary of State for the Department for International Trade (DIT) is the contracting authority responsible for the delivery of this requirement. The full specification is provided with the contract documents but in summary the requirement is for research to assess public attitudes to trade. The contract and the contract extensions are for a combined total of 13 months. The requirement has an estimated total value of GBP 166 605 (ex-VAT/inc-VAT) and this value includes any available contract option(s).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.