Demolition work
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,500,000
- Topic
- Demolition work
- Published
- 1 May 2020
- Submission
- 9 June 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The City of London Corporation (the City) invites tenders for the provision of barking power station — barking power station — demolition. The scopes of works include the demolition, removal, site clearance and disposal of the power generation facilities, warehouses, workshops, service buildings, and associated equipment at Barking Power Station, Chequers Lane, Dagenham, Essex, RM9 6PF. The full requirements are provided within ‘Demolition Specification.’ As defined within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2020
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111100 · Demolition work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolition work.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
